Department Staff

Charles Neill
UA Associate
Administrative Services & Support Staff
Manuel D. Acuna
Administrative Assistant
(520) 626-3626
Jessica M Bodzioch
Coordinator, Personnel Affairs
(520) 874-2123
Kathleen H Dostalik
Behavioral Health Division Administrator
Lisa Gutierrez
Office Specialist, Senior
(520) 874-2025
Paula Haffner
Program Coordinator
(520) 626-6336
Aaron Hodges
Clinical Operations Sr. Manager
(520) 874-2016
Heather Honce
Administrative Assistant, Senior
520-874-4208
Sarah S. Ortega
Accountant, Senior
(520) 626-3273
Kristen Yungert
Coordinator, Communications
(520) 626-6336
Clinical Services
Leslie Armenta
Clinic Operations Manager; BUMCT & BUMCS
Education Staff
David A Dawley
Program Coordinator, Senior
(520) 874-7544
Maria R Jennings
Senior Manager, Residency Program - UMC
(520) 874-2857
Sharon Krueger
Office Assistant, Senior
(520) 626-2154
Jenna L Summerfield
Program Coordinator, Senior
(520) 874-4501
Research Staff
Pamela Alfonso Miller
Research Specialist, Senior
(520) 626-6336
Anna Alkozei, PhD
Postdoctoral Research Associate IV
(520) 626-8638
Abhishek Allam
Research Specialist
(520) 626-6336
Matthew Chedister Allbright
Research Computing Specialist
(520) 626-6336
Sahil Bajaj
Postdoctoral Research Associate II
(520) 626-6336
Tommy K. Begay, PhD, MPH
Clinical Assistant Professor
Sarah Markowski
Research Specialist, Senior
(520) 626-4838
Renata Botello
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Skye Challener
Research Technician
(520) 626-8591
Bryan R Clines
Research Specialist, Senior
(520) 621-3454
Johanna Aleeza Czamanski
Research Instructor
Natalie S. Dailey, PhD, CCC-SLP
Postdoctoral Research Associate I
(520) 626-3973
Alyssa Dormer
Research Technician
(520) 626-8623
Laura Eparvier
Research Nurse
(520) 626-7325
James Floman
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Brittany Elizabeth Forbeck
Research Technician
(520) 626-0686
Andrew Fridman
Program Coordinator
(520) 621-2053
Jo-Ann Gehrels
Research Specialist
(520) 626-6336
Melissa Kelly Gottschlich
Research Technician
(520) 621-1568
Trevor Grant
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Simone Hyman
Research Technician
(520) 621-1625
Aleksandra Klimova, PhD
Postdoctoral Research Associate I
(520) 626-6336
Sara A. Knight
Lab Manager
(520) 626-8573
Kyle Lafollette
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Michael Phillip Lazar
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Jacky Marquez
Research Technician
(520) 621-2347
Miyla Briana McIntosh
Research Technician
(520) 626-8591
Melissa Millan
Program Coordinator
(520) 621-1194
Michael A Miller
Research Specialist
(520) 626-6482
Meltem Ozcan
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
William N. Palmer
Research Technician
(520) 626-5876
Tara Jane Patton
Assistant Research Scientist, Psychiatry
(520) 626-9558
Derek Alexander Pisner
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Kristi Pruiksma
UA Associate, Research
Adam C Raikes
Postdoctoral Research Associate I
(520) 621-3717
Levi J. Roberts
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Anna Sanova
Research Technician
(520) 621-1146
Brieann Satterfield
Postdoctoral Research Associate I
(520) 626-6336
Diane A Sell
Research Nurse
(520) 626-6336
Sarah C Sharp
Research Specialist
(520) 626-6336
Kristin Caleigh Shepard
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Anmol Singh
Research Technician
(520) 621-1225
Jeffrey Skalamera
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Ryan Scott Smith
Postdoctoral Research Associate II
(520) 626-8640
Courtney Smith
(520) 621-2224
Courtney Taylor Smith
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Matthew Thurston
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Mareen Weber
Research Specialist, Senior
(520) 626-6336
Sydney Wilkerson
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336
Joseph Yee
Research Specialist, Senior
(520) 626-5105
Wing Ka Angela Yung
Research Technician
(520) 626-6336